CONSENT TO PROCESS PERSONAL DATA AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE


This Notice is issued to you by and on behalf of WCT Holdings Berhad and its related companies* (hereinafter referred to as “WCT Group”) pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. In this notice “we”, “our” and “us” refer to any of the companies within the WCT Group.

SOURCE AND DESCRIPTION OF PERSONAL DATA
We have collected and/or will be collecting personal data as disclosed by/collected from you which, depending on the purpose for which you disclosed the data, may include your personal details (e.g. name, date of birth, gender, race, NRIC/passport no., marital status), your contact information as well as your educational, professional, occupational, financial, familial details and/or any other information which you may provide to us. Some of your personal data may also have been obtained by us from public records, media publications and/or third parties legally authorized (at the time of disclosure) to disclose such Data. (Collectively referred to in this Notice as your “Data”)

PURPOSE AND DISCLOSURE
Your Data is being or will be processed for the purposes for which it was disclosed by you, such as to enable us to consider entering into a contract with you, to fulfil our contractual obligations to you and/or to offer or to deliver products and/or services to you. In addition, your Data is also being processed or will be processed to enable us to better administer our contractual relationship and/or to provide you with information on WCT Group, its activities, products and/or services and any other purposes relating hereto. (Collectively referred to in this Notice as the “Purposes”) For the Purposes, your Data may be disclosed to another company within the WCT Group or to our agents, representatives, professional advisors and/or consultants, third party service and/or utility providers, contractors, suppliers and/or vendors as well as to relevant governmental, municipal and/or regulatory authorities and any other parties as may deem necessary by us to fulfil the Purposes as mentioned above.

ACCESS, CORRECTION, INQUIRY AND/OR COMPLAINT
You have the right to request for access to your Data and to request to update or correct the same. To request access or if you have any inquiries and/or complaints regarding your Data and/or the manner it is being processed, please contact Corporate Communication Manager at 03-78052266 or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Please note that you will be requested to provide information to verify your identity. It will also be helpful if you can provide the name of the WCT Group company which is (or which you believe is) processing your Data.

CONSENT AND CHOICE
Save for Data necessary for the performance of contracts between us (for which you must provide the Data failing which you may be in breach of contract and/or we may not be able to contract with or fulfil our contractual obligation to you), you may choose whether or not to provide your Data and (if already provided) may choose whether or not to consent, or to withdraw or limit your consent for your Data to be collected and/or processed as above. If you do not consent or wish to withdraw or limit your consent for your Data to be collected and/or processed as above, please complete the Withdrawal Form here.

Thank you.


For and on behalf of
WCT Holdings Berhad and its related companies*
No. 12, Jalan Majistret U1/26, Seksyen U1, Lot 44, Hicom-Glenmarie Industrial Park, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan.

 

* WCT Holdings Berhad, WCT Berhad, WCT Construction Sdn Bhd, WCT Land Sdn Bhd, Labur Bina Sdn Bhd, Gemilang Waras Sdn Bhd, Gabungan Efektif Sdn Bhd, Camellia Tropicana Sdn Bhd, Jelas Puri Sdn Bhd, Labur Bina Management Sdn Bhd, Atlanta Villa Sdn Bhd, One Medini Sdn Bhd, WCT Land Resources Sdn Bhd, BBT Mall Sdn Bhd, WCT Properties Sdn Bhd, BBT Hotel Sdn Bhd, WCT Hotel & Facilities Management Sdn Bhd, WCT Property Management Sdn Bhd, Urban Courtyard Sdn Bhd, Segi Astana Sdn Bhd, Platinum Meadow Sdn Bhd, WCT Assets Sdn Bhd, WCT Realty Sdn Bhd, WCT Premier Development Sdn Bhd, Pioneer Acres Sdn Bhd, Jubilant Courtyard Sdn Bhd, WCT Acres Sdn Bhd, WCT Hartanah Jaya Sdn Bhd, WCT Equity Sdn Bhd, WCT Plantations Sdn Bhd, WCT Group Sdn Bhd, WCT Green Sdn Bhd, WCT Pioneer Development Sdn Bhd, WCT Precious Development Sdn Bhd, WCT Phenomenon Development Sdn Bhd, WCT OUG Development Sdn Bhd and other companies which may be included in the future as related companies.


EXPERIENCE THE PULSE OF VIBRANT LIVING

Welcome home to BRIO Residences JB. 263 contemporary and stylish service apartments, created specially for those who appreciate a touch of luxury with their modern life.

Copyright @ 2015 WCT LAND. All rights reserved.